Chauffeured transfers in Hua Hin · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hua Hin with the fare shown first
Hua Hin arranges pre-booked transfers in Hua Hin (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Hua Hin, each with its page
- Hua Hin Hospitalfrom THB 234.007 min
- Dusit Thani Hua Hinfrom THB 252.009 min
- Sheraton Hua Hin Resort & Spafrom THB 261.009 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hua Hin requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hua Hin and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Hua Hin
THB 234.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Hua Hin Airport → Hua Hin Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hua Hin, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hua Hin Airport → Hua Hin Hospital4.2 km · 7 minTHB 234.00from
- Hua Hin Airport → Dusit Thani Hua Hin5 km · 9 minTHB 252.00from
- Hua Hin Airport → Sheraton Hua Hin Resort & Spa5.6 km · 9 minTHB 261.00from
- Hua Hin Airport → Avani+ Hua Hin Resort6.3 km · 9 minTHB 271.50from
- Hua Hin Airport → Huai Sai Tai6.3 km · 9 minTHB 271.50from
- Hua Hin Airport → Hua Hin Hospital IV6.3 km · 11 minTHB 277.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Hin Airport → Hua Hin Hospital | 4.2 km | 7 min | THB 234.00 | See details |
| Hua Hin Airport → Dusit Thani Hua Hin | 5 km | 9 min | THB 252.00 | See details |
| Hua Hin Airport → Sheraton Hua Hin Resort & Spa | 5.6 km | 9 min | THB 261.00 | See details |
| Hua Hin Airport → Avani+ Hua Hin Resort | 6.3 km | 9 min | THB 271.50 | See details |
| Hua Hin Airport → Huai Sai Tai | 6.3 km | 9 min | THB 271.50 | See details |
| Hua Hin Airport → Hua Hin Hospital IV | 6.3 km | 11 min | THB 277.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Hua Hin
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hua Hin Airport
from THB 234.00Airport
65 Phet Kasem Rd, Tambon Hua Hin, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Kaeng Krajan Airport
from THB 898.50Airport
VQCV+P3V, Klat Luang, Tha Yang District, Phetchaburi 76130
See prices and book →Hua Hin
from THB 295.50Station
ถนน สถานีรถไฟ Tambon Hua Hin, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Huai Sai Nua Station
from THB 316.50Station
Cha-am, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi 76120
See prices and book →Huai Sai Tai
from THB 271.50Station
Cha-am, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi 76120
See prices and book →Nong Kae
from THB 429.00Station
Nong Kae, Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110, Thailand
See prices and book →Suan Soan Pradipat
from THB 475.50Station
Nong Kae, Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Wang Phong Station
from THB 700.50Station
Wang Pong, Pran Buri District, Prachuap Khiri Khan 77120
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Hua Hin
from THB 333.00Hospital
888 Phet Kasem Rd, Tambon Hua Hin, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Dr. Niwat Skin Clinic
from THB 537.00Hospital
FWW3+CR8, Thap Tai, Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Hua Hin Hospital
from THB 234.00Hospital
30 2 Phet Kasem Rd, Tambon Hua Hin, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Hua Hin Hospital 3
from THB 396.00Hospital
146, 149 Soi Hua Hin 89, Tambon Nong Kae, Amphoe Hua Hin, Chang Wat Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hua Hin?
In Hua Hin and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hua Hin centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hua Hin?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hua Hin?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hua Hin?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hua Hin, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car